Privacy (ENG)

Questa informativa è disponibile in italiano. clicca qui per visualizzarla.

The treatment is always based on principles of lawfulness and correctness, in compliance with all regulatory standards and data protection security measures are adapted. This Policy Privacy is also given as a brief information pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and pursuant to article 13 of EU Reg. 679/2016 so-called GDPR regarding privacy; as well as pursuant to the Provision regarding cookies n. 229 of 8 May 2014, you want to inform site visitors about the use of the data sent and cookies installed by the site itself. The information is also provided pursuant to Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted by the working group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46 / CE to those who interact with the web services of this site, at the end of the protection of personal data, accessible electronically.

Personal Data Treatment

RIEZZO ANDREA with registered office in Via San Giorgio, 94 - 73047 Monteroni di Lecce (LE) - VAT number 03848720755 (hereinafter, " Owner "), as data controller, informs according to the art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter, "Privacy Code") and art. 13 EU Reg. No. 2016/679 (hereinafter, " GDPR ") that your data will be processed in the manner and for the following purposes:

1. Object of the treatment

The Data Controller processes personal and identification data (for example, name, surname, company name, address, telephone, e-mail, bank and payment references) - hereinafter, "personal data" or even "data" - communicated by you on the occasion of the conclusion of contracts for the services of the Owner.

2. Purpose of the processing

Your personal data are processed:

A) without your express consent (art.24 letter a), b), c) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b), e) GDPR), for the following Service Purposes: - to conclude contracts for the services of the Owner; - fulfill the pre-contractual, contractual and tax obligations deriving from existing relationships with you; - fulfill the obligations established by law, by a regulation, by community legislation or by an order of the Authority (such as for example in the matter of anti-money laundering); - used the rights of the owner;

B) Only subject to your specific and distinct consent (articles 23 and 130 of the Privacy Code and article 7 of the GDPR), for the following Marketing Purposes: - to arrive by e-mail, post and / or sms and / or contacts by telephone, newsletter, commercial communications and / or advertising material on products or services offered by the Owner and detection of the degree of satisfaction with the quality of the services; - Send you by e-mail, post and / or sms and / or telephone contacts, commercial and / or promotional communications of third parties (for example, business partners, insurance companies, other companies).

It is also reported that the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by its very nature necessary, through processing and association with data held by third parties, the user to identify users. This category of data includes the IP addresses of the names of a domain of the computers registered by the users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, request procedures, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error ....) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data are used only for the purpose of obtaining statistical information in real time, on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The necessary data may be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. Finally,

We would like to point out that you are already our customer, we may send you commercial communications relating to the owner's services and products similar to those you have already used, except for your dissent (Article 130 c. 4 of the Privacy Code).

3. Data controller

This site is managed by the Data Controller, identified in the person of the owner and legal representative p.t. of the company RIEZZO ANDREA with registered office in Via San Giorgio, 94 - 73047 Monteroni di Lecce (LE) - VAT number 03848720755, mail: info@andriezzo.com; pec: andreariezzo@messaggipec.it;

The Data Controller guarantees the security, confidentiality and protection of the data it possesses, at any stage of the data processing process. The collected data are used in compliance with current legislation on privacy (Legislative Decree 196/2003 and GDPR 679/2016)

4. Place of treatment

The data will be processed by the data controller at its registered office and operational headquarters.

5. Method of treatment

The processing of your personal data is carried out by means of the operations indicated in art. 4 Privacy Code and art. 4 no. 2) GDPR and more precisely: collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.

Your personal data are subjected to both paper and electronic and / or automated processing. The Data Controller will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the aforementioned purposes and in any case for no more than 10 years from the termination of the Service Purposes relationship and for no more than 5 years from the collection of data for Marketing Purposes. < / p>

6. Access to data

Your data may be made accessible for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) and 2.B): - to employees and collaborators of the Data Controller in Italy and abroad, in their capacity as persons in charge and / or internal data processors and / or system administrators; - to third-party companies or other subjects (as an indication, credit institutions, professional firms, consultants, insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, etc.) who carry out outsourcing activities on behalf of the Owner, in their capacity as external managers of the treatment.

7. Communication of data

Without the need for express consent (pursuant to art.24 lett. A), b), d) Privacy Code and art. 6 lett. b) and c) GDPR), the Data Controller may communicate your data for the purposes referred to in art. 2.A) to Supervisory Bodies (such as IVASS), judicial authorities, to insurance companies for the provision of insurance services, as well as to those subjects to whom communication is mandatory by law for the fulfillment of the aforementioned purposes. These subjects will process the data in their capacity as independent data controllers. Your information will not be disseminated.

8. Data transfer

Personal data are stored on servers located in Italy. In any case, it is understood that the interested party to exercise the right of opposition, even if only partially. Therefore, the interested party can decide to receive only communications using traditional methods or only automated communications or neither of the two types of communication.

Where applicable, it also has the rights referred to in Articles 16-21 GDPR (Right of rectification, right to be forgotten, right of limitation of treatment, right to data portability, right of opposition), as well as the right of complaint to the Guarantor Authority.

Exercise of Rights

Mode of exercise of rights

You can exercise your rights at any time by sending:

    • a registered letter with return receipt. in RIEZZO ANDREA with registered office in Via San Giorgio, 94 - 73047 Monteroni di Lecce (LE) - VAT number 03848720755 -
    • an e-mail (PEC) at the address andreariezzo@messaggipecec.it
    • an e-mail to info@andriezzo.com

Cookies

This information is provided by (indicate the owner of the treatment) owner of the treatment, of the website (indicate the website) pursuant to art. 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (Privacy Code) taking into account the Provision of the Guarantor Authority 08 May 2014 "Identification of the simplified procedures for the information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies" (Published in the Official Journal n. 126 of 03 June 2014)

What are cookies and what are they for

Processing methods

The treatment is carried out by the Owner with automated tools. No dissemination or communication is made.

Providing data and consent

With the exception of technical cookies strictly necessary for normal navigation, the provision of data is left to the will of the interested party who decides to browse the site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner and to use the services. which involve the installation of cookies.

The interested party can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (therefore refraining from closing it by clicking on the "ok" button), as well as through the special functions available on their browser.

Disabling cookies

Without prejudice to the foregoing regarding cookies strictly necessary for navigation, the user can delete other cookies through the functionality made available by the Owner for this purpose through this information or directly through your browser.

Each browser has different procedures for managing settings.

  • Microsoft Internet Explorer Click the "Tools" icon in the upper right corner and select "Internet Options". In the pop up window select "Privacy". Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.
  • Google Chrome Click the wrench in the upper right corner and select "Settings". At this point select "Show advanced settings" ("Under the hood") and change the "Privacy" settings.
  • Mozilla Firefox From the drop-down menu in the upper left corner select "Options". In the pop up window select "Privacy". Here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.
  • Safari From the drop-down setting menu, in the upper right corner, select "Preferences". Select "Security" and here you can adjust the settings of your cookies.

Changes to this privacy policy

Il Titolare del Trattamento si riserva il diritto di apportare modifiche alla presente privacy policy in qualunque momento dandone pubblicità agli Utenti su questa pagina. Si prega dunque di consultare spesso questa pagina, prendendo come riferimento la data di ultima modifica indicata in fondo.

Nel caso di mancata accettazione delle modifiche apportate alla presente privacy policy, l’Utente è tenuto a cessare l’utilizzo di questa Applicazione e può richiedere al Titolare del Trattamento di rimuovere i propri Dati Personali. Salvo quanto diversamente specificato.

Informazioni su questa privacy policy

Il Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati è responsabile per questa privacy policy.

Siti di terze parti

I siti di terze parti a cui è possibile accedere tramite questo sito web, non sono coperti dalla presente informativa. Il titolare declina ogni responsabilità in merito ad essi.

Le categorie di cookie utilizzate ed il tipo di trattamento dei dati personali da parte di queste aziende sono regolati in conformità all'informativa rese da queste aziende. Si consiglia, pertanto, di leggere con attenzione l'informativa sulla privacy disponibile su tali siti esterni e di esaminare le procedure per la raccolta, l'utilizzo e la divulgazione delle informazioni personali da essi utilizzate.

Difesa in giudizio

I Dati Personali dell’Utente possono essere utilizzati per la difesa da parte del Titolare in giudizio o nelle fasi propedeutiche alla sua eventuale instaurazione, da abusi nell'utilizzo della stessa o dei servizi connessi da parte dell’Utente. L’Utente dichiara di essere consapevole che al Titolare potrebbe essere richiesto di rivelare i Dati su richiesta delle pubbliche autorità.

Riferimenti legali

La presente informativa è redatta in adempimento degli obblighi previsti dal D.Lgs. 196/2003 e del GDPR 679/16 dall’art. 10 della Direttiva n. 95/46/CE, nonché quanto previsto dalla Direttiva 2009/136/CE in materia di Cookie.

Ultima modifica di questo documento 02/01/2020